2014 Art Competition Accepted Artists Announced

The complete list of competition artists will be live on the ArtFields website on March 3. The online gallery for venues and artists will be open on April 1. Mark your calendar to be in Lake City, SC on April 25-May 4, 2014 for ArtFields 2014!

First Name Last Name City State
Ray Dugas Auburn AL
Gary Chapman Birmingham AL
Derek Cracco Birmingham AL
Chris Mason Birmingham AL
John Powers Birmingham AL
Zackary Underwood Florence AL
Drew Galloway Homewood AL
Lori Moore Hoover AL
Timothy Vaught Montgomery AL
Andy Holliday Opelika AL
Carlton Nell Opelika AL
Claire Lewis Evans Tuscaloosa AL
Cynthia Marchessault Alma AR
Cheri Bohn Elkins AR
Hannah Waddell Fayetteville AR
Zoe Eagan North Little Rock AR
Craig Colorusso Rogers AR
Josh Holt Aventura FL
Marlene Rose Clearwater FL
Melissa Bush Kissimmee FL
Richard Currier Micco FL
Sam Rai Sharma Orlando FL
Ray Azcuy Pembroke Pines FL
Joseph Apicella Port Saint Lucie FL
Debi Crouse Port Saint Lucie FL
Gretchen Green Port St. Lucie FL
Nathalie Chikhi Sanford FL
Mark Wlaz Sanibel FL
Tenee’ Hart Tallahassee FL
Frank Zampardi The Villages FL
RG Brown III Athens GA
Thomas Houser Athens GA
Manda McKay Athens GA
Sasha Schilbrack-Cole Athens GA
James Cates Atlanta GA
Bruce Johnson Atlanta GA
Mia Merlin Atlanta GA
Jon Eric Riis Atlanta GA
Suzy Schultz Atlanta GA
P. Seth Thompson Atlanta GA
Kathleen Girdler Engler Augusta GA
Susan Johnston Augusta GA
Tyler Gibson Columbus GA
Allen Lewis Conyers GA
Renee Parker Conyers GA
Gregory Johnson Cumming GA
Alex Kraft Dahlonega GA
Susan Damico Dallas GA
Cynthia Frigon Decatur GA
Jack Deese Douglasville GA
Donna Rosser Fayetteville GA
JoAnn Camp Greenville GA
Linda Tilden Hoschton GA
Margaret Reneke LaGrange GA
Isrelah Brooks Marietta GA
Nancy Dusenberry Sandy Springs GA
Jennifer Moss Savannah GA
Meryl Truett Savannah GA
Marc Mitchell Statesboro GA
Kimberly Riner Statesboro GA
Patti Green Watkinsville GA
Lydia Hunt Watkinsville GA
Diane Speight Winder GA
Michael Dickins Young Harris GA
Jason Mann Falmouth KY
Olivia Lasheen Lexington KY
Andrew Murray Lexington KY
John Romang Paducah KY
Jane Cassidy New Orleans LA
Elizabeth Pratt New Orleans LA
Paul Richey New Orleans LA
Nicole Duet Ruston LA
Kyle Goddard Brandon MS
Heidi Pitre Hattiesburg MS
Samara Thomas Jackson MS
Gregory Martin Starksville MS
Gwen Bigham Asheville NC
Joyce Blunk Asheville NC
Bridget Conn Asheville NC
James Daniel Asheville NC
Julyan Davis Asheville NC
Camille Demarinis Asheville NC
Daniel Nevins Asheville NC
Peter Parpan Asheville NC
Mikel Robinson Asheville NC
David Shurbutt Asheville NC
Marie Hosfield Blowing Rock NC
David Thompson Boone NC
Carl Peverall Burnsville NC
Janet Kelo Carrboro NC
Shelby Scattergood Cary NC
Bob Trotman Casar NC
Jane Smithers Cashiers NC
Kathryn / Katy Mixon Chapel Hill NC
Natalie Abrams Charlotte NC
Susan Biggers Charlotte NC
Marlene Burrell Charlotte NC
Bruce Chandler Charlotte NC
Fonda Doerre Charlotte NC
Sharon Dowell Charlotte NC
Lori Love Penland Charlotte NC
Wan Marsh Charlotte NC
Susan McAlister Charlotte NC
Barbara Schreiber Charlotte NC
Tim Sheaffer Charlotte NC
Zipporah Thompson Charlotte NC
Logan Childress China Grove NC
TyJanay Holloway Clinton NC
Julia Medlin Creedmoor NC
Amanda Foshag Davidson NC
Austin Sheppard Davidson NC
Christopher Sims Efland NC
Nila Chamberlain Fairmont NC
Autumn Brown Greenville NC
Dan Smith Hickory NC
Marsha Weigand Holden Beach NC
Molly Cassidy Raleigh NC
William Hurt Raleigh NC
David Hyman Raleigh NC
Becky Joye Raleigh NC
Tim Mize Raleigh NC
Shaun Richards Raleigh NC
Martha Thorn Raleigh NC
Brandon Sanderson Red Springs NC
Richard Christian Nelson Tryon NC
Dorian Hill Wilmington NC
Susanna King Aiken SC
Laura Deane Anderson SC
Diann Simms Anderson SC
Greg Rawls Beaufort SC
Olga Stamatiou Beaufort SC
Dawnyelle Moore Belton SC
Kathy Moore Belton SC
Mitchell Arrants Bishopville SC
Susan Smith Bluffton SC
Claude Buckley Camden SC
Mike Loy Chapin SC
Chambers Austelle Charleston SC
Alexandria Baker Charleston SC
Douglas Balentine Charleston SC
Holly Benton Charleston SC
Kristy Bishop Charleston SC
Jennifer Black Charleston SC
David Boatwright Charleston SC
Joyce Cambron Charleston SC
KC Collins Charleston SC
Lese Corrigan Charleston SC
Anis Crofts Charleston SC
Tony Csavas Charleston SC
Townsend Davidson Charleston SC
Yvette Dede Charleston SC
Daniel Diehl Charleston SC
Matthew Dietz Charleston SC
Nathan Durfee Charleston SC
Susan Ellis Charleston SC
Sarah Frierson Charleston SC
Lee Garrard Charleston SC
Sarah Haynes Charleston SC
Jeremy Hedges Charleston SC
Karen Hewitt Hagan Charleston SC
Tina Hirsig Charleston SC
Kevan Hoertdoerfer Charleston SC
Donna Hurt Charleston SC
Chuck Keppler Charleston SC
Jennifer Kleiman Charleston SC
Hilarie Lambert Charleston SC
Robert Lange Charleston SC
Robert Maniscalco Charleston SC
Debbie Mather Charleston SC
Hirona Matsuda Charleston SC
Dorothy Netherland Charleston SC
Amanda Nettles Charleston SC
Herb Parker Charleston SC
Colin Quashie Charleston SC
Molly Right Charleston SC
Robert Snead Charleston SC
Nance Lee Sneddon Charleston SC
Sue Stewart Charleston SC
K. Kim Thomas Charleston SC
Kris Westerson Charleston SC
Robin Bersinger Cheraw SC
Vicky McLain Cheraw SC
Joshua Redfearn Cheraw SC
Nina Kawar Clemson SC
Adrienne Lichliter Clemson SC
Brent Pafford Clemson SC
Greg Shelnutt Clemson SC
Leah Caabinum Clover SC
Sylvia Ady Columbia SC
Eileen Blyth Columbia SC
Michaela Pilar Brown Columbia SC
Dawn Caldwell Columbia SC
Mark Conrardy Columbia SC
Amy Crane Columbia SC
Kiah Creed Columbia SC
Danny Crocco Columbia SC
Janice Dittmar Columbia SC
Rachel Donnelly Columbia SC
Eliot Dudik Columbia SC
Michael Dwyer Columbia SC
Toni Elkins Columbia SC
Gerard Erley Columbia SC
Claire Farrell Columbia SC
Nathan Fiveash Columbia SC
Christopher Gamble Columbia SC
Mary Gilkerson Columbia SC
Jonathan Goley Columbia SC
George Gregory Columbia SC
Julie Hamer Columbia SC
Max Hardy Columbia SC
Michael Heidtman Columbia SC
Mana Hewitt Columbia SC
Kathryn Hobbs Columbia SC
Lucinda Howe Columbia SC
Dawn Hunter Columbia SC
Zachary Jenkins Columbia SC
Robert Keith Columbia SC
Joseph Kendrick Columbia SC
Glenda Keyes Columbia SC
Kateryna Korniienko-Heidtman Columbia SC
Mark Kovacs Columbia SC
Alicia Leeke Columbia SC
Susan Lenz Columbia SC
Sharon Collings Licata Columbia SC
Richard Lund Columbia SC
Patrick Mahoney Columbia SC
Nancy Marine Columbia SC
Ron Marsh Columbia SC
Laurie McIntosh Columbia SC
Lee Monts Columbia SC
Patrick Parise Columbia SC
Katherine Perry Columbia SC
Lisa Puryear Columbia SC
Mary Robinson Columbia SC
Virginia and Bri Scotchie and Kinard Columbia SC
Rob Shaw Columbia SC
Edward Shmunes Columbia SC
Dalvin Spann Columbia SC
Laura Spong Columbia SC
David Yaghjian Columbia SC
Yvette Cummings Conway SC
Paul Olsen Conway SC
Karen Preston Conway SC
Dan Smart Conway SC
Ed and Barbara Streeter Conway SC
Michael Woodle Conway SC
Chris Evans Cottageville SC
Alexandra Craig Darlington SC
Aubree Ross Darlington SC
Alvin Glen Dorchester SC
Russell Jewell Easley SC
Kaitlyn Walters Easley SC
Randy Brown Eastover SC
Matthew Kramer Eastover SC
Thomas Koole Edgefield SC
Carol Bass Edisto Island SC
Tyrone Geter Elgin SC
Alastair Hutchison Elgin SC
Carmen Bilton Eutawville SC
Chris (Robert C.) Bilton Eutawville SC
Marion Berry Florence SC
Debbie Broadway Florence SC
Mills Brown Florence SC
Heidi Causey FLorence SC
Caress Cauthen Florence SC
Colleen Critcher Florence SC
Sharri Duncan Florence SC
Howard Frye Florence SC
Robert Garey Florence SC
Jim Gleason Florence SC
Douglas Gray Florence SC
Paolo André Gualdi Florence SC
Carmen Hepburn Florence SC
Tom Herzog Florence SC
Townsend Holt Florence SC
Rachell Hyman Florence SC
Richard Johnson Florence SC
Jeffrey Kennedy Florence SC
Janet Leonard Florence SC
Pamela Powell Florence SC
Mary Williams Florence SC
Blaine Dixon Folly Beach SC
Patrick Nevins Folly Beach SC
Sandy Singletary Fort Lawn SC
Krystina Cutler Fort Mill SC
Kathleen Crosby Georgetown SC
Margaret (Meg) Filiatrault Georgetown SC
Ernie Giavedoni Georgetown SC
Jarid Lyfe Brown Gilbert SC
Sandra Jimison Glendale SC
Ashley Burton Goose Creek SC
Setsuko Lawson Goose Creek SC
Jordan Edwards Greenville SC
Patricia Kilburg Greenville SC
Kelly King Greenville SC
Paul Yanko Greenville SC
Susan Deaton Greenwood SC
Jon Holloway Greenwood SC
Beth Andrews Greer SC
Jane Calhoun Hamer SC
Jim Boden Hartsville SC
James Fernandes Hartsville SC
Patz & Mike Fowle Hartsville SC
Jean Grosser Hartsville SC
Adrian Rhodes Hartsville SC
Brucie Holler Hilton Head Island SC
Jean-Marie Cote Hilton Head Island SC
Mira Scott Hilton Head Island SC
Donna Varner Hilton Head Island SC
Richard Morgan Hopkins SC
Cedric Umoja Hopkins SC
Amy Goldstein-Rice Inman SC
Ingrid Carson Irmo SC
Debra Kelly Irmo SC
JB Boyd Isle of Palms SC
Carol McGill Isle of Palms SC
Kristi Ryba Johns Island SC
Stanford Ullner Johns Island SC
Chelsea Avant Johnsonville SC
Laura Szweda Kiawah Island SC
Ondra L. Rodgers Hanna Kingstree SC
Samantha Thompson Kingstree SC
Pamela Corwin Ladson SC
Sarah Mishoe Lake City SC
Ruby Rhodes Lake City SC
Richard Weaver Lake City SC
Bob Doster Lancaster SC
John Holler Leesville SC
Nicholas Boismenu Lexington SC
Simms Brooks Lexington SC
Kara Gunter Lexington SC
Whitney LeJeune Lexington SC
Alice Marcel Lexington SC
Roseann Bellinger Little River SC
Willis Whyte Little River SC
JB Basham Longs SC
Cat Taylor Longs SC
Nancy Marshall McClellanville SC
John McWilliams McClellanville SC
Georgette Sanders McClellanville SC
Curtis Phillips Meggett SC
James Pratt Meggett SC
Nelson Chandler Mount Pleasant SC
Linda Elksnin Mount Pleasant SC
Faith Evans-Sills Mount Pleasant SC
Michelle Meek Jones Mount Pleasant SC
Adrian Wilson Mount Pleasant SC
Bob Graham Mt. Pleasant SC
Thomas Michael Meddaugh Mt. Pleasant SC
Francis Sills Mt. Pleasant SC
Lee Arthur Murrells Inlet SC
Jackie Briggs Murrells Inlet SC
Kenny Pellar Murrells Inlet SC
Sandra Anderson Myrtle Beach SC
Neva Campbell Myrtle Beach SC
Christine Lizzul Myrtle Beach SC
Nicholas Mariano Myrtle Beach SC
Patricia Mariano Myrtle Beach SC
Jesse Nevins Myrtle Beach SC
Robert Sadlemire Myrtle Beach SC
Michael Slater Myrtle Beach SC
Brad Williams Myrtle Beach SC
Lila Shull North Augusta SC
Karole Turner Campbell North Charleston SC
Arianne King Comer North Charleston SC
Susanne Carmack Okatie SC
Herman Keith Orangeburg SC
Emanuel Burris Pamplico SC
JefriLynn Chandler Pawleys Island SC
Maura Kenny Pawleys Island SC
Barnie Slice Pawleys Island SC
Ralph Stroman Pawleys Island SC
Donald Withers Pawleys Island SC
Carey Morton Piedmont SC
Gingi Martin Pineville SC
M.C. Churchill-Nash Rock Hill SC
Beth Melton Rock Hill SC
Allison Tierney Rock Hill SC
Melody Davis Salem SC
Adelia Ruth Saluda SC
Benjamin Baxley Sellers SC
Connie Lippert Seneca SC
John Schaeffer Seneca SC
Jim Creal Spartanburg SC
Dawn Dickins Spartanburg SC
Trey Finney Spartanburg SC
Guido Migiano Spartanburg SC
Greg Mueller Spartanburg SC
Jo Ann Graham St Helena SC
Dina Barron Summerville SC
Karen DeLoach Summerville SC
Carla Johannesmeyer Summerville SC
Kevin Morrissey Summerville SC
Alex Radin Summerville SC
John Cotner Sumter SC
Victoria Hodge Sumter SC
James Reynolds Surfside Beach SC
Craig Crawford Swansea SC
Brad Carraway Travelers Rest SC
Fran Doggrell Ulmer SC
David Detrich Walhalla SC
John Allen West Columbia SC
Michael Cassidy West Columbia SC
Jordan Morris West Columbia SC
Wendyth Wells West Columbia SC
Evelyn Wong West Columbia SC
Carly Chamerlik Cleveland TN
Ashton Ludden Knoxville TN
Denise Stewart-Sanabria Knoxville TN
Amber Patty Madisonville TN
Beverly Doggrell Memphis TN
Amanda Galbraith Memphis TN
Edward Belbusti Nashville TN
Kerry James Schumacher, Jr. Nashville TN
Mark Mcleod Ooltewah TN
Jan Blacka Hamilton VA
Seth Berry Henrico VA
Marcia Germain Midlothian VA
Ray Hershberger Norfolk VA
Dolly Holmes Petersburg VA
Paul Klassett Richmond VA
Dan Mouer Richmond VA
Robin Hammer Charleston WV
Susan Carney Shepherdstown WV