Art Competition Finalists Announced

We are proud to announce the finalists for the inaugural ArtFields Art Competition. These professional and emerging artists will vie for $100,000 in total cash prizes. There is a $25,000 People’s Choice Prize based solely on attendee votes, which also factors into the $50,000 Top Prize.

To support your favorite artists, you must register in Lake City to vote. Attendees can participate on-site at voting computers, or utilize a personal computer to cast their votes. You may only vote for a piece once, but you may vote for more than one artist.

A venue gallery will be posted on the website shortly previewing the works that will be exhibited. For now, check out the 40+ venues that will serve as exhibitor space for the Competition.

2013 ArtFields Art Competition Finalists

FIRST LAST CITY STATE
Chris Mason Birmingham AL
Ted Kasparek Memphis AL
Matilde Tellatxe Isusi Mobile AL
Melissa Cowper-Smith Morrilton AR
Ashley Luttrell Bradenton FL
Francisco Adaro Santa Rosa Beach FL
Amanda Carman Atlanta GA
Randall Connaughton Atlanta GA
Masud Olufani Atlanta GA
Suzy Schultz Atlanta GA
Macrina Ley Atlanta GA
Brandon Sadler Atlanta GA
Charlotte Watts Atlanta GA
Kath Girdler Engler Augusta GA
Jay Jacobs Augusta GA
Jody Smith Augusta GA
Renee Parker Conyers GA
Jonathan Callicutt Decatur GA
William Mize Decatur GA
Katie Troisi Decatur GA
Jack Deese Douglasville GA
Nnamdi Okonkwo Fayetteville GA
Katherine Allen-Coleman Jackson GA
Leanna Knapp Juliette GA
Martin Pate Newnan GA
Bert John Savannah GA
Laurel Thomas Savannah GA
Jennifer Moss Savannah GA
John Dogariu Suwanee GA
Jill McGannon Suwanee GA
Kay Cromartie Thomasville GA
Cindy Inman Thomasville GA
Griffin Moore Hopkinsville KY
Trish Prewitt Lexington KY
Elizabeth Mesa-Gaido Morehead KY
Elizabeth Pratt New Orleans LA
Jeffrey Hodges Greenwood MS
Samara Thomas Jackson MS
William Butler Arden NC
Sean Robbins Arden NC
James Daniel Asheville NC
Jonathan Graham Asheville NC
Leif Johansen Asheville NC
Daniel McClendon Asheville NC
Mikel Robinson Asheville NC
Jaqueline Dunford Blemont NC
Alexandra Cirulis Boone NC
David Thompson Boone NC
Carl Peverall Burnsville NC
Elaine Fox Calabash NC
Karen Weihs Cashiers NC
Sy Arden Charlotte NC
Alexandra Barnett Charlotte NC
Natalie Baron Charlotte NC
Bruce Chandler Charlotte NC
Pam Dittloff Charlotte NC
Susan Massey Charlotte NC
Tim Sheaffer Charlotte NC
Walt Simpson Charlotte NC
Patricia Sabree Charlotte NC
Austin Sheppard Davidson NC
Hilary Siber Durham NC
Nila Chamberlain Fairmont NC
David Nance Graham NC
Joshua Vaughan Greenville NC
Walter Arnold Hendersonville NC
Kenneth Laird High Point NC
Marsha Weigand Holden Beach NC
Alan Capps Indian Trail NC
Emily Miller Lenoir NC
Andrea Snyder Pittsboro NC
Sean Bryant Rutherfordton NC
John Cooper Rutherfordton NC
Suzanne Doyle Rutherfordton NC
Terrance Hansley Rutherfordton NC
Robin Saunders Rutherfordton NC
Alexander Guerrero Spindale NC
Michelle Johnson Taber City NC
Julia Calhoun Williams Tryon NC
Raney Rogers West Jefferson NC
Fleetwood Covington Wilmington NC
Tatyana Kulida Shelley Wilmington NC
Paula Brown Aiken SC
David Martinez Aiken SC
Nathan Cox Anderson SC
Janis McGee Aynor SC
Cassandra Gillens Beaufort SC
Jean Norton-Torjussen Beaufort SC
Olga Stamatiou Beaufort SC
Kathy Moore Belton SC
Pearl Fryar Bishopville SC
Barbara Yongue Blair SC
Lucy Cram Bluffton SC
Elizabeth Truluck Bluffton SC
Carl Bell Blythewood SC
Quincy Pugh Blythewood SC
Horace Nobles Bonneau SC
Elliot West Bonneau SC
Claude Buckley Camden SC
Jack Alterman Charleston SC
Holly Benton Charleston SC
Kristy Bishop Charleston SC
Jennifer Black Charleston SC
David Boatwright Charleston SC
Jb Boyd Charleston SC
Leslie Burns Charleston SC
Joyce Cambron Charleston SC
Lese Corrigan Charleston SC
Judy Cox Charleston SC
Tony Csavas Charleston SC
Townsend Davidson Charleston SC
Nathan Durfee Charleston SC
Barbara Duval Charleston SC
Susan Ellis Charleston SC
Carolyn Epperly Charleston SC
Mary Edna Fraser Charleston SC
Sarah Frierson Charleston SC
Nina Garner Charleston SC
Adrian Green Charleston SC
Camela Guevara Charleston SC
Greg Hart Charleston SC
Kat Hastie Charleston SC
Sarah Haynes Charleston SC
Christina Hewson Charleston SC
Rebecca Hinson Charleston SC
Tina Hirsig Charleston SC
F. Baird Hoffmire Jr. Charleston SC
Benjamin Hollingsworth Charleston SC
Donna Hurt Charleston SC
Steve Jacobs Charleston SC
JEMAGWGA JEMAGWGA Charleston SC
Chuck Keppler Charleston SC
Megan Lange Charleston SC
Kevin LePrince Charleston SC
Michael Morrison Charleston SC
Brenda Orcutt Charleston SC
Cliffton Peacock Charleston SC
Scott Penegar Charleston SC
Rick Reinert Charleston SC
Lynne Riding Charleston SC
Molly Right Charleston SC
Caroll Rivers Charleston SC
Addelle Sanders Charleston SC
Karl Beckwith Smith Charleston SC
Sweeney Thomas Charleston SC
Patsy Tidwell-Painton Charleston SC
Charles Williams Charleston SC
Hilarie Lambert Charleston SC
Robert Lange Charleston SC
Kate MacNeil Charleston SC
Hirona Matsuda Charleston SC
Kirsten Moran Charleston SC
Karen Ann Myers Charleston SC
Tate Nation Charleston SC
Sophie Nemethy Charleston SC
Dorothy Netherland Charleston SC
Lisa Shimko Charleston SC
Austin Smith Charleston SC
Mado Smith Charleston SC
Barbara Susseberg Charleston SC
Rebecca Taylor Charleston SC
Betty Thalheimer Charleston SC
Trever Webster Charleston SC
Justin Wolf Charleston SC
Vicky McLain Cheraw SC
Tom Dimond Clemson SC
Jessica Drenk Clemson SC
Jessica Hilvitz Clemson SC
Brent Pafford Clemson SC
Sue Reneke Clemson SC
Nikhil Vithlani Clemson SC
Christopher Rico Clinton SC
Lucy Warlick Clover SC
Kathie Alford Columbia SC
Angel Allen Columbia SC
Elleen Blyth Columbia SC
Angela Bradburn Columbia SC
Dawn Caldwell Columbia SC
Michael Cassidy Columbia SC
Rita Ruth Cockrell Columbia SC
Mark Conrardy Columbia SC
Thomas Crouch Columbia SC
Jeff Donovan Columbia SC
Joshua Drews Columbia SC
Jenifer Edwards Columbia SC
Toni Elkins Columbia SC
Gerard Erley Columbia SC
Marshall Foster Columbia SC
Diane Gilbert Columbia SC
George Hetherington Columbia SC
Pete Holland Columbia SC
Glenda Keyes Columbia SC
Alicia Leeke Columbia SC
Tish Lowe Columbia SC
Cait Maloney Columbia SC
Phereby Rogers Columbia SC
Lee Sipe Columbia SC
Kirkland Smith Columbia SC
John Wofford Columbia SC
Ellen Yaghjian Columbia SC
Mark Kovacs Columbia SC
Susan Lenz Columbia SC
Peter Lenzo Columbia SC
Michele Lewis Columbia SC
Ron Marsh Columbia SC
Laurie McIntosh Columbia SC
Scotty Peek Columbia SC
Renee Rouillier Columbia SC
Greyson Smith Columbia SC
Laura Spong Columbia SC
Alexander Wilds Columbia SC
Mike Williams Columbia SC
David Yaghjian Columbia SC
James Arendt Conway SC
Yvette Cummings Conway SC
Dan Smart Conway SC
Christine Todd Conway SC
Katherine Bates Daniel Island SC
Jennifer Ervin Daniel Island SC
Marsha Dargan Darlington SC
Glendon Dockery Darlington SC
Linda Humphries Darlington SC
Carolyn Jebaily Darlington SC
Russell Jewell Easley SC
Ann Ricker Easley SC
Fran Gray Effingham SC
Katrina Hampton Elgin SC
Janie Behr Florence SC
Marion Berry Florence SC
Mills Brown Florence SC
David Childers Florence SC
Hayley Douglas Florence SC
Jack Dowis Florence SC
Caroline Edwards Florence SC
Lynda English Florence SC
Dewey Ervin Florence SC
Robert Garey Florence SC
Steven Gately Florence SC
Eddie Glass Florence SC
Jana Goss Florence SC
Sophia Hines Florence SC
Janis Hobbs Florence SC
Townsend Holt Florence SC
Marianne Hoylen Florence SC
Richard Johnson Florence SC
Jeffrey Kennedy Florence SC
Julie Mixon Florence SC
Alex Palkovich Florence SC
Jim Stratton Florence SC
Walter Sallenger Florence SC
Elena Sannikova Florence SC
Amy Smit Florence SC
Johnny Tanner Florence SC
John Whitman Florence SC
Mary Williams Florence SC
Jaclyn Wukela Florence SC
Anna Zlotnicki Florence SC
Lindsey Graham Folly Beach SC
Kathleen Saunders Folly Beach SC
Jessie Welch Gable SC
Susan Bledsoe Georgetown SC
Woody Gruber Georgetown SC
Dian Hammett Georgetown SC
Danny McLaughlin Georgetown SC
Kent Ambler Greenville SC
Tami Cardnella Greenville SC
Kim Hassold Greenville SC
Peter Helwing Greenville SC
Jo Carol Mitchell-Rogers Greenville SC
Charles Pate, Jr. Greenville SC
Sasha Schumacher Greenville SC
Rachel Shelbourne Greenville SC
Kathryn Thompson Greenville SC
Susan Deaton Greenwood SC
Jon Holloway Greenwood SC
Jim Boden Hartsville SC
Patz & Mike Fowle Hartsville SC
Jean Grosser Hartsville SC
Julia Klimek Hartsville SC
Jessie Smith Hartsville SC
Larry Merriman Hartsville SC
Caroline Cockfield Hemingway SC
Elaine Tanner Hemingway SC
Libby Bussinah Hopkins SC
Tonya Gregg Hopkins SC
Marion McCormick Irmo SC
Laughton Chandler Isle of Palms SC
Carol McGill Isle of Plams SC
Kristi Ryba John Island SC
Maggie David Johns Island SC
John Duckworth Johns Island SC
Johnson Hagood Johns Island SC
Mary Walker Johns Island SC
Ondra Hanna Kingstree SC
William McCullough Kingstree SC
Snow Donmoyer Lake City SC
Sarah Mishoe Lake City SC
Deborah Wheeler Lake City SC
Andrea Wilson Lake City SC
Linda Cancel Laurens SC
Doug McAbee Laurens SC
Anne Hightower Patterson Leesville SC
Hannah Collum Lexington SC
Frank Corley Lexington SC
Robert Hickman Lexington SC
Jennifer Johnson Lexington SC
Michael Story Lexington SC
Todd Stewart Liberty SC
Joan Hudack Little River SC
Cat Taylor Longs SC
Donna & Jerry Locklair Lynchburg SC
Thomas Blackmon Manning SC
Sue Czerwinski Manning SC
Lain Healy Manning SC
Darla Brock McClellanville SC
Sally Bennett Mount Pleasant SC
Mary Crozier Mount Pleasant SC
Kate Fortney Mount Pleasant SC
Bob Graham Mount Pleasant SC
Kellie Jacobs Mount Pleasant SC
Leslie Pratt-Thomas Mount Pleasant SC
Chris Rutigliano Mount Pleasant SC
Amelia Rose Smith Mount Pleasant SC
Thomas Michael Meddaugh Mount Pleasant SC
Wilfred Spoon Mount Pleasant SC
Bonnie Stabler Mount Pleasant SC
Sheryl Stalnaker Mount Pleasant SC
Jack Thames Mount Pleasant SC
Lindsay Huggins Murrells Inlet SC
Phyllis Tannerfrye Murrells Inlet SC
Sandra Anderson Myrtle Beach SC
Karen Edgar Myrtle Beach SC
Andy Kearney Myrtle Beach SC
Stephen Kelly Myrtle Beach SC
Catherine Kresken Myrtle Beach SC
Patricia Mariano Myrtle Beach SC
Sherry Strickland Martin Myrtle Beach SC
Alex Powers Myrtle Beach SC
Hank Pulkowski Myrtle Beach SC
Jeffrey Schnaus Myrtle Beach SC
Edward Rice North Augusta SC
Arianne King-Comer North Charleston SC
Matt Wilson North Charleston SC
James Wine North Charleston SC
Denise Brucker North Myrtle Beach SC
Suzanne Goard North Myrtle Beach SC
Kim Keats Okatie SC
Meghan Proctor Olanta SC
Kacea McKinney Orangeburg SC
Kathryn Mixon Orangeburg SC
Maura Kenny Pawleys Island SC
Chris Thomas Pawleys Island SC
Ashley Felder Rock Hill SC
Mike Lavine Rock Hill SC
Allison Tierney Rock Hill SC
Marge Loudon Moody Rock Hill SC
Nahum Burgeson Rutherfordton SC
Nancy Devon Coward Scranton SC
J Genosi Seabrook Island SC
Connie Lippert Seneca SC
Ray Giddens Simpsonville SC
Jim Creal Spartanburg SC
Jane Allen Nodine Spartanburg SC
Kathy Clark Sullivan’s Island SC
Wade Edwards Summerton SC
Helen Beacham Summerville SC
Karen DeLoach Summerville SC
Patricia Fast Summerville SC
Monnie Johnson Summerville SC
Lex Melfi Summerville SC
Karen Silvestro Summerville SC
Michael Broadway Sumter SC
John Cotner Sumter SC
Donny Floyd Sumter SC
Hailey Hodge Sumter SC
Minou Khazan Sumter SC
Nicole Ouellette Sumter SC
Katie Whitworth Taylors SC
Rebecca Grigg Walterboro SC
Katherine Boatman West Columbia SC
Sean McGuinness West Columbia SC
Evelyn Wong West Columbia SC
Jasmine Sanders Woodruff SC
James St. Clair Yemassee SC
Laura Neece Yorktown SC
Bonnie Jennings Chattanooga TN
Amanda Galbraith Memphis TN
Elizabeth Foster Nashville TN
Katherine Underwood Nashville TN
Dennis Paullus Arlington VA
Drew Storm Graham Fort Belvoir VA
Caroline Baker Pound VA
Andrew Indelicato Richmond VA
Daphne vom Baur Warrenton VA