List of ArtFields® 2016 Accepted Artists

The online gallery for artists will be open on at 5PM on March 8. Mark your calendar to be in Lake City, SC on April 22-30 for ArtFields 2016!

**Special Note: This list is subject to change**

 

First Name Last Name City State/Region
Brooke Alexander Athens AL
Scott Fisk Birmingham AL
Randy Gachet Birmingham AL
Justin Cordova Foley AL
Setareh Ghoreishi Gainesville AL
Allison Brown Greer AL
Logan Tanner Huntsville AL
Conroy Hudlow Mobile AL
Lauren Woods Mobile AL
Emily Meisler Mountain Brook AL
Carlton Nell Opelika AL
Scott Crockett Prattville AL
Claire Lewis Evans Tuscaloosa AL
Anne Herbert Tuscaloosa AL
Wanbli Hamilton-Gamache Fayetteville AR
Laura Terry West Fork AR
H. J. Herrera Alachua FL
Frank Curtis Gainesville FL
Helaine Schneider Orlando FL
Corey Frey Pensacola FL
Laird Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Brad Williams Tallahassee FL
Saral Surakul Athens GA
Gerald D. Fryer Atlanta GA
Jess Jones Atlanta GA
Lynn Pollard Atlanta GA
Alexi Torres Atlanta GA
Caryn & Martijn van Wagtendonk Colbert GA
Allen Lewis Conyers GA
Gregory Johnson Cumming GA
Deborah Sosower Decatur GA
Anita Cunningham Evans GA
Claudia Wilburn Gainesville GA
Giordano Angeletti Savannah GA
Mitzi Davis Savannah GA
Elsie Hill Savannah GA
Steve Ogle Savannah GA
Derek Larson Statesboro GA
Shaunte’ Francois Stone Mountain GA
Robert Flanders Thomson GA
Jeannine Cook Townsend GA
Diane Speight Winder GA
Suehyun Choi Danville KY
Mark Grote Covington LA
Peter Barnitz Kenner LA
Aron Belka New Orleans LA
Teresa Cole New Orleans LA
Mitchell Long New Orleans LA
Loren Schwerd New Orleans LA
Dan Tague New Orleans LA
John Wagoner Shreveport LA
Timothy Gandy Oxford MS
Hailey Hodge Oxford MS
Virginia Rougon Chavis University MS
Mark Flowers Alexander NC
Mark Bettis Asheville NC
Cheri Brackett Asheville NC
James Daniel Asheville NC
Libby Gamble Asheville NC
Leif Johansen Asheville NC
IlaSahai Prouty Bakersville NC
Kate/ John Vogel/ Littleton Bakersville NC
David Thompson Boone NC
JIm Toub Boone NC
Dennis Schaefer Carolina Beach NC
Lisa Stroud Cary NC
Bob Trotman Casar NC
Wesley Wofford Cashiers NC
Lucy Clark Cedar Mountain NC
Nancy Marple Charlotte NC
Stacy Rexrode Chapel Hill NC
Antoine Williams Chapel Hill NC
Richard Bolen Charlotte NC
Micah Cash Charlotte NC
Bruce Chandler Charlotte NC
Pamela Freeman Charlotte NC
Francisco Gonzalez Charlotte NC
Sharon Hockfield Charlotte NC
Janet Lasher Charlotte NC
Susan McAlister Charlotte NC
Chris Myers Charlotte NC
Christian Price Charlotte NC
Osiris Rain Charlotte NC
Susan Soper Clayton NC
Franklin Kernes Davidson NC
Allison Coleman Garner NC
Sedgwic St. Patrick Garner NC
Walter Arnold Hendersonville NC
Anita Funston Hendersonville NC
Veronika Hart Hendersonville NC
Isabelle Klauder Hendersonville NC
Dan Smith Hickory NC
Sallie Taylor Highlands NC
Martin Lafferty Kannapolis NC
David Caldwell Lawndale NC
Daniel Piar Mint Hill NC
Kathryn Ervin Morganton NC
Mark Poteat Morganton NC
Kevin Aita North Wilkesboro NC
Richard Lund Raleigh NC
Joseph Sand Randleman NC
Jake Stephenson Rutherfordton NC
Joe Knotts Shelby NC
Claire Sallenger Martin Supply NC
Heather Mae Erickson Sylva NC
Brenda Lyday Valdese NC
Kathryn Ciarrocca Wilmington NC
Kevin Duval Wilmington NC
Courtney Johnson Wilmington NC
Matthew Leavell Wilmington NC
Andi Steele Wilmington NC
Lynn Bevino Felts Anderson SC
Lynn Long Beaufort SC
Thaddeus Wynn Beech Island SC
Kathy Moore Belton SC
Peter Cram Bluffton SC
Amiri Farris Bluffton SC
Louanne LaRoche Bluffton SC
Murray Sease Bluffton SC
Elizabeth Truluck Bluffton SC
Patty Wright Boiling Springs SC
David Russell Camden SC
Tabitha Ott Cayce SC
John Sharpe Cayce SC
Wesley Israel Charelston SC
Shawn Allison Charleston SC
Jocelyn Chateauvert Charleston SC
Lese Corrigan Charleston SC
Townsend Davidson Charleston SC
Daniel Diehl Charleston SC
Peggy Ellis Charleston SC
Carolyn Epperly Charleston SC
Brenda Gilliam Charleston SC
Richard Hagerty Charleston SC
Kevan/ Vassiliki Hoertdoerfer/ Falkehag Charleston SC
Donna Hurt Charleston SC
Renee Kahn Charleston SC
Chuck Keppler Charleston SC
Andrew King Charleston SC
Allison Koch Charleston SC
Hilarie Lambert Charleston SC
Jason Luck Charleston SC
Craig Lynberg Charleston SC
Kate MacNeil Charleston SC
Robert Maniscalco Charleston SC
Sarah Mosteller Charleston SC
Dorothy Netherland Charleston SC
Colin Quashie Charleston SC
Kristi Ryba Charleston SC
Heather Thornton Charleston SC
Peter Van Every Charleston SC
Kristen Solecki Charleston SC
Vicky McLain Cheraw SC
Brent Pafford Clemson SC
Eric Adams Columbia SC
Angel Allen Columbia SC
Eileen Blyth Columbia SC
Vernon Bowen Columbia SC
Michaela Pilar Brown Columbia SC
Lauren Chapman Columbia SC
Joshua Drews Columbia SC
Peter Driscoll Columbia SC
Michael Dwyer Columbia SC
Toni Elkins Columbia SC
Gerard Erley Columbia SC
Claire Farrell Columbia SC
Mary Gilkerson Columbia SC
Lauren Greenwald Columbia SC
Ron Hagell Columbia SC
Julie Hamer Columbia SC
John Hodge Columbia SC
Bernard Jackson Columbia SC
Doni Jordan Columbia SC
Robert Keith Columbia SC
Joong Kim Columbia SC
Mark Kovacs Columbia SC
Susan Lenz Columbia SC
Roger Leonard Columbia SC
Sharon Collings Licata Columbia SC
Cait Maloney Columbia SC
Susanna Melo Columbia SC
Gina Moore Columbia SC
Patrick Parise Columbia SC
Grace Rockafellow Columbia SC
Lee Sipe Columbia SC
Dalvin Spann Columbia SC
Laura Spong Columbia SC
Jan Swanson Columbia SC
Janet Swigler Columbia SC
Christian Thee Columbia SC
Henry Andrew Thomas Columbia SC
Kathryn Van Aernum Columbia SC
Barry Wheeler Columbia SC
Ellen Yaghjian Columbia SC
David Yaghjian Columbia SC
Jim Arendt Conway SC
Steven Bleicher Conway SC
Tim Carroll Conway SC
Charles Clary Conway SC
David Clement Conway SC
Yvette Cummings Conway SC
Elizabeth Keller Conway SC
Paul Olsen Conway SC
Michael Woodle Conway SC
Jesse Flowers Darlington SC
Donald Taylor Darlington SC
Alvin Glen Dorchester SC
KC Christmas Easley SC
Andrea Garland Easley SC
Carol Bass Edisto Island SC
Bruce Nellsmith Edisto Island SC
Kevin Spaulding Effingham SC
Tyrone Geter Elgin SC
Chris (Robert C) Bilton Eutawville SC
Robert Buyck Florence SC
Colleen Critcher Florence SC
Robert Garey Florence SC
Douglas Gray Florence SC
Alex Palkovich Florence SC
Ivana Reay-Jones Florence SC
Molly Symons Florence SC
Jaclyn Wukela Florence SC
Annie Rhodes Lee Folly Beach SC
Rebecca Jacobs Fort Mill SC
Natalie Daise Georgetown SC
Gwen Sullivan Gilbert SC
Ken Hamilton Goose Creek SC
Michaele Duke Greeleyville SC
Anthony Conway Greenville SC
Dalia Delanuez Greenville SC
Kim Dick Greenville SC
Melinda Hoffman Greenville SC
Crystal Knope Greenville SC
Hamed Mahmoodi Greenville SC
Ryan Roth Greenville SC
PK Stewart Greenville SC
Diana F Valente Greenville SC
Mark Woodward Greenville SC
Carly Drew Greer SC
Thomas Campbell Hamer SC
Lee Benoy Hartsville SC
Jim Boden Hartsville SC
Michael Gann Hartsville SC
Adrian Rhodes Hartsville SC
Jennifer Webb Hartsville SC
Lynn Parrott Hilton Head Island SC
Martha Worthy Hilton Head Island SC
Bill Buggel Hollywood SC
Tonya Gregg Hopkins SC
Mary Cooke Inman SC
Amy Goldstein-Rice Inman SC
Ingrid Carson Irmo SC
Debra Kelly Irmo SC
Deborah Lengel Irmo SC
Michel McNinch Irmo SC
Anita Laudone Johns Island SC
Mary Walker Johns Island SC
Stephanie Purvis Lake City SC
William Bradley Lancaster SC
Bob Doster Lancaster SC
Mary Bliss Lexington SC
Philip Duwel Lexington SC
Kara Gunter Lexington SC
Becky Rickenbaker Lexington SC
Richard Robertson Lexington SC
Evangelos Courpas Liberty SC
Mark Finley Little Mountain SC
Shin C. Wilbanks Little Mountain SC
Cat Taylor Longs SC
David Shurbutt Lyman SC
Thomas Blackmon Manning SC
Hans-Peter Bolz Mauldin SC
Nathan Galloway Moore SC
Sonya Eaddy Cordina Mount Pleasant SC
Linda Fantuzzo Mount Pleasant SC
Jordan Fowler Mount Pleasant SC
Alan/ Hirona Jackson/ Matsuda Mount Pleasant SC
Kevin Parent Mount Pleasant SC
Wilfred Spoon Mount Pleasant SC
Page Burgess Mt. Pleasant SC
Bob Graham Mt. Pleasant SC
Austin Bond Murrells Inlet SC
Ivo Kerssemakers Murrells Inlet SC
Kate Osmond Murrells Inlet SC
Sandra Anderson Myrtle Beach SC
Ashley Arakas Myrtle Beach SC
Neva Campbell Myrtle Beach SC
Lorraine Dauphin Myrtle Beach SC
Thomas Davis Myrtle Beach SC
Claudia Dominguez Myrtle Beach SC
Karen Edgar Myrtle Beach SC
Treelee MacAnn Myrtle Beach SC
William H Miller Myrtle Beach SC
Alex Powers Myrtle Beach SC
Jeffrey Schnaus Myrtle Beach SC
Michael Craig Smith Myrtle Beach SC
David Clark N Charleston SC
Jennifer Altman New Zion SC
Jake McElveen New Zion SC
Franklin Miller Newberry SC
Edward Rice North Augusta SC
Leslie Burns North Charleston SC
Arianne King Comer North Charleston SC
Scott Wallace North Charleston SC
Patch Whisky North Charleston SC
Matt Wilson North Charleston SC
Frank Munn North Myrtle Beach SC
Cheryl Green Munn North Myrtle Beach SC
Mark Tierney Okatie SC
Susan Livingston Orangeburg SC
Kacea McKinney Orangeburg SC
Annette Giaco Pauline SC
Kay Lybrand Pawleys Island SC
John Acorn Pendleton SC
Sydney Cross Pendleton SC
Christine Tedesco Pendleton SC
Carey Morton Piedmont SC
Peggy Thomas Cacalano Prosperity SC
Brian Bojo Rock Hill SC
Meredith Dallas Rock Hill SC
Anthony DiGiorgio Rock Hill SC
Chris Evans Rock Hill SC
Emily Furr Rock Hill SC
Nancy Oppenheimer Seneca SC
Jamie Seymour Rock Hill SC
Allison Tierney Rock Hill SC
Steve Garner Salem SC
Fay Petrovitz Salters SC
Adelia Ruth Saluda SC
Ted Henderer Seabrook Island SC
Kathleen Pompe Seabrook Island SC
Faye Jones Simpsonville SC
Robert Logrippo Simpsonville SC
Ann Poole Simpsonville SC
Monta Anthony Spartanburg SC
Jim Creal Spartanburg SC
Trey Finney Spartanburg SC
Amanda King Spartanburg SC
Christine Lawrence Spartanburg SC
Jane Allen Nodine Spartanburg SC
Ann Stoddard Spartanburg SC
Rosemary Thompson Sullivans Island SC
Dina Barron Summerville SC
Lu Bentley Summerville SC
Edward Brantley Summerville SC
Lynne Hardwick Summerville SC
Carla Johannesmeyer Summerville SC
Kevin Morrissey Summerville SC
Karen Silvestro Summerville SC
Myra Barton Sumter SC
Constance Brennan Sumter SC
Victoria Hodge Sumter SC
Brant Barrett Surfside Beach SC
Rauss Collins Timmonsville SC
John Allen West Columbia SC
Amanda Ladymon-Stockard West Columbia SC
Sean McGuinness West Columbia SC
George Stankus West Columbia SC
Rachel Thomason West Columbia SC
Taylor Tynes West Columbia SC
Grace Louisa Glenn Belfast TN
Steve Terlizzese Chattanooga TN
Robmat Butler Knoxville TN
Judi Gaston Knoxville TN
JoAnn Parsley Knoxville TN
Denise Stewart-Sanabria Knoxville TN
James Parris Lenoir City TN
Amber Patty Madisonville TN
Beverly Doggrell Memphis TN
Gil Ngole Memphis TN
Richard Barrow Nashville TN
JC Johnson Nashville TN
Kathy Holland Oak Ridge TN
Jeffrey Morton Signal Mountain TN
Antuco Chicaiza Sweetwater TN
Natalia Rodas-Calderon Arlington VA
Lynne Marie Baron Goodwin Buffalo Junction VA
Holly Olinger Charlottesville VA
Michael Wessel Norfolk VA
Fae Penland Reston VA
Susie Ganch Richmond VA
Robert Sulkin Roanoke VA
Courtney Childers Huntington WV